Young Women in Representation Theory
June 23-25, 2016
Home Participants Talks Poster exhibition Directions
Poster exhibition
The poster exhibition takes place in the Plücker-Raum (next to the Lipschitz-Saal). There are two time slots (on Thursday and Friday) dedicated to the presentation of the posters. In the beginning of each time slot there will be the opportunity for a short introduction to the posters.
Poster template
For your poster please use the latex template provided in this zipped folder. If you want us to print (and pay for) your poster please send us the pdf file by June 9th. We will also hang the posters for you.
List of poster titles
Jenny August,
Title: The homological minimal model program
Julia Budde,
Title: Wave front sets of induced representations - an example for $SL_2(\mathbb{R})$
Adriana Freitas,
Title: Derived tame and derived wild algebras
Apolonia Gottwald,
Title: On preinective modules and cofinite submodule closed categories
Nadia Ilash,
Title: Asymptotic behavior of the Poincaré series for the algebras of joint $SL_2$-invariants and $SL_2$-covariants
Tina Kanstrup,
Title: Algebraic geometry in representation theoy - categorical actions
Inva Kociaj,
Title: Limit cycles in synchronous Boolean networks
Sondre Kvamme,
Title: Gorenstein projective objects in functor categories
Malvina Marku,
Title: The aging network: dynamical analysis of synchronous Boolean model of the Klotho gene
Gamze Özel Kadilar,
Title: Factorizations of $L^2$ spaces over Poisson and Lévy processes
Claudia Pérez,
Title: Graphical characterization of positive connected quasi Cartan matrices
Franciska Petényi,
Title: The combinatorial and ordinary depth in Ree groups
Denise Rangel Tracy,
Title: Non-trivial examples of totally reflexive modules
Claudia Schoemann,
Title: Unitary representations of $p$-adic $U(5)$
Jacinta Torres,
Title: On a conjecture by Naito-Sagaki: Non-Levi branching via Littelmann paths
Yadira Valdivieso-Diaz,
Title: Over (Co)-homologies of Jacobian algebras from surfaces
Andrea Vera-Gajardo,
Title: Weil Representations: different approaches and examples of compatibility
Rudina Zeqirllari Osmanaj,
Title: Lanczos quadrature and modes number of Dirac operator
Jakob Zimmermann,
Title: Simple transitive $2$-representations of Soergel bimodules in type $B_2$
Last update: 19.07.2016
Aktuelles
Bonner Mathematik schneidet bei QS-Ranking wieder hervorragend ab
Stefan Schwede eingeladener Sprecher auf dem ECM 2024 in Sevilla
Cole Prize für Jessica Fintzen
Regula Krapf erhält Lehrpreis der Universität
Catharina Stroppel in Nordrhein-Westfälische Akademie der Wissenschaften und Künste aufgenommen.
Daniel Huybrechts erhält Compositio Prize für die Periode 2017-2019
Catharina Stroppel erhält Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz-Preis 2023
Stipendien für Mathematikstudierende aus der Ukraine
Jessica Fintzen erhält einen Whitehead Prize der London Mathematical Society