Young Women in Representation Theory

June 23-25, 2016



Home   Participants   Talks  Poster exhibition   Directions



Conference Picture

Conference picture

List of participants

  • Jenny August (University of Edinburgh)
  • Asilata Bapat (The University of Chicago)
  • Or Baruch (Tel Aviv University)
  • Magdalena Boos (Ruhr-Universität Bochum)
  • Lara Bossinger (University of Cologne)
  • Julia Budde (Universität Paderborn)
  • Galyna Dobrovolska (MPIM)
  • Michael Ehrig (University of Cologne)
  • Aras Ergus (University of Bonn)
  • Francesca Fedele (University of East Anglia)
  • Hans Franzen (University of Bonn)
  • Adriana Freitas (Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais)
  • Jan Geuenich (University of Bonn)
  • Apolonia Gottwald (Universität Bielefeld)
  • Sira Gratz (University of Oxford)
  • Lorna Gregory (The University of Manchester)
  • Viviana Gubitosi (Facultad de Ingeniería - UdelaR)
  • Nadiya Ilash (Khmelnytskyi National University)
  • Gustavo Jasso (University of Bonn)
  • Helena Jonsson (Uppsala University)
  • Tina Kanstrup (Hausdorff Center for Mathematics)
  • Hannah Keese (Université Paris Nord)
  • Inva Kociaj (University of Tirana)
  • Deniz Kus (University of Bonn)
  • Sondre Kvamme (University of Bonn)
  • Rosanna Laking (The University of Manchester)
  • Ruslan Maksimau (MPIM)
  • Malvina Marku (University of Tirana)
  • Joanna Meinel (University of Bonn)
  • Elizabeth Milićević (Haverford / MPIM)
  • Emily Norton (Kansas State University)
  • Olusola Ogunfolu (University of Ibadan)
  • Rudina Zeqirllari Osmanaj (University of Tirana)
  • Gamze Ozel Kadılar (Hacettepe University)
  • Leonardo Patimo (MPIM)
  • Claudia Pérez Ruisánchez (Universidad Autónoma del Estado de Morelos)
  • Elin Persson Westin (Uppsala University)
  • Franciska Petényi (Budapest University of Technology and Economics)
  • Matthew Pressland (MPIM)
  • Denise Rangel Tracy (Syracuse University)
  • Charlotte Ricke (University of Bonn)
  • Sarah Scherotzke (University of Bonn)
  • Olaf Schnürer (University of Bonn)
  • Claudia Schoemann (University of Goettingen)
  • Tim Seynnaeve (University of Bonn)
  • Tânia Silva (University of Lisbon)
  • Catharina Stroppel (University of Bonn)
  • Jacinta Torres (MPIM)
  • Yadira Valdivieso Diaz (UNAM)
  • Andrea Vera (Durham University)
  • Tashi Walde (University of Bonn)
  • Paul Wedrich (Imperial College London / MPIM)
  • Arik Wilbert (University of Bonn)
  • Jakob Zimmermann (Uppsala University)



Last update: 19.07.2016