Publikationen der Arbeitsgruppe Komplexe Geometrie (Prof. Dr. Daniel Huybrechts)

    2022
  1. Computing Riemann-Roch polynomials and classifying hyper-Kähler fourfolds; Olivier Debarre, Daniel Huybrechts, Emanuele Macrì, Claire Voisin (19 Jan 2022); arXiv:2201.08152
  2. Characteristic foliations; Fabrizio Anella, Daniel Huybrechts (19 Jan 2022); arXiv:2201.07624
  3. 2021
  4. Nodal quintic surfaces and lines on cubic fourfolds; Daniel Huybrechts (24 Aug 2021); arXiv:2108.10532
  5. Lagrangian fibrations; Daniel Huybrechts, Mirko Mauri (23 Aug 2021); arXiv:2108.10193
  6. On type II degenerations of hyperkähler manifolds; Daniel Huybrechts, Mirko Mauri (3 Aug 2021); arXiv:2108.01587
  7. Maximal variation of curves on K3 surfaces; Yajnaseni Dutta, Daniel Huybrechts (8 Jun 2021); arXiv:2105.04787
  8. Derived categories of hyper-Kähler manifolds: Extended Mukai vector and integral structure; Thorsten Beckmann (6 May 2021); arXiv:2103.13382
  9. Gromov-Witten theory and Noether-Lefschetz theory for holomorphic-symplectic varieties; Georg Oberdieck (15 Apr 2021); arXiv:2102.11622
  10. Linearly Reductive Quotient Singularities; Christian Liedtke, Gebhard Martin, Yuya Matsumoto (01 Feb 2021); arXiv:2102.01067
  11. Automorphism groups of rational elliptic and quasi-elliptic surfaces in all characteristics; Igor Dolgachev, Gebhard Martin (13 Jan 2021 (v1)); arXiv:2102.2101.05246
  12. 2020
  13. Brilliant families of K3 surfaces: Twistor spaces, Brauer groups, and Noether-Lefschetz loci; Daniel Huybrechts (08 Dec 2020); arXiv:2012.04608
  14. On equivariant derived categories; Thorsten Beckmann, Georg Oberdieck (20 Nov 2020); arXiv:2006.13626
  15. Equivariant categories of symplectic surfaces and fixed loci of Bridgeland moduli spaces; Thorsten Beckmann, Georg Oberdieck (20 Nov 2020); arXiv:2006.13626
  16. On birational transformations of Hilbert schemes of points on K3 surfaces; Pietro Beri, Alberto Cattaneo (14 Jul 2020); arXiv:2005.05187
  17. Automorphism schemes of (quasi-)bielliptic surfaces; Gebhard Martin (26 Aug 2020 (v1)); arXiv:2008.11679
  18. Weak del Pezzo surfaces with global vector fields, Gebhard Martin, Claudia Stadlmayr (07 Jul 2020(v1)); arXiv:2007.03665
  19. Gromov-Witten theory of K3 surfaces and a Kaneko-Zagier equation for Jacobi forms; Jan-Willem van Ittersum, Georg Oberdieck, Aaron Pixton (7 Jul 2020); arXiv:2007.03489
  20. Infinitesimal automorphisms of algebraic varieties and vector fields on elliptic surfaces, Gebhard Martin (15 Apr 2020 (v1)); arXiv:2004.07227
  21. Complex multiplication in twistor spaces; Daniel Huybrechts (11 Mar 2020); arXiv:2012.04608
  22. admcycles -- a Sage package for calculations in the tautological ring of the moduli space of stable curves; Vincent Delecroix, Johannes Schmitt, Jason van Zelm; (5 Feb 2020); arXiv:2002.01709
  23. Birational geometry of moduli spaces of stable objects on Enriques surfaces; Thorsten Beckmann (27 Jan 2020); arXiv:1810.02165
  24. 2019
  25. Motivic decompositions for the Hilbert scheme of points of a K3 surface; Andrei Negut, Georg Oberdieck, Qizheng Yin; (19 Dec 2019); arXiv:1912.09320
  26. Prime order isometries of unimodular lattices and automorphisms of IHS manifolds; Simon Brandhorst, Alberto Cattaneo; (15 Dec 2019); arXiv:1912.07119
  27. Complex multiplication in twistor spaces; Daniel Huybrechts; (30 Oct 2019); arXiv:1910.13788
  28. The nilpotent cone in the Mukai system for rank 2 and genus 2; Isabell Hellmann; (29 Oct 2019); arXiv:1910.13127
  29. Moduli spaces of twisted K3 surfaces and cubic fourfolds; Emma Brakkee; (08 Oct 2019); arXiv:1910.03465
  30. Infinitesimal structure of the pluricanonical double ramification locus; David Holmes, Johannes Schmitt;
    (26 Sep 2019); arXiv:1909.11981
  31. A Lie algebra action on the Chow ring of the Hilbert scheme of points of a K3 surface; Georg Oberdieck;
    (23 Aug 2019); arXiv:1908.08830
  32. Automorphisms of unnodal Enriques surfaces; Gebhard Martin; (31 Jul 2019); arXiv:1908.00049
  33. Automorphisms of Hilbert schemes of points on surfaces; Pieter Belmans, Georg Oberdieck, Jørgen Vold Rennemo; (23 Jul 2019); arXiv:1907.07064
  34. Elliptic curves in hyper-Kähler varieties; Denis Nesterov, Georg Oberdieck; (15 Jul 2019); arXiv:1906.05817
  35. Lagrangian fibrations of hyperkähler fourfolds; Daniel Huybrechts, Chenyang Xu; (27 Feb 2019); arXiv:1902.10440
  36. On the non-divisorial base locus of big and nef line bundles of K3^{[2]}-type varieties; Ulrike Riess;
    (23 Jan 2019); arXiv:1901.08037
  37. 2018
  38. CHL Calabi-Yau threefolds: Curve counting, Mathieu moonshine and Siegel modular forms; Jim Bryan, Georg Oberdieck; (14 Nov 2018); arXiv:1811.06102
  39. Birational geometry of moduli spaces of stable objects on Enriques surfaces; Thorsten Beckmann; (4 Oct 2018); arXiv:1810.02165
  40. Conformal embedding and twisted theta functions at level one; Swarnava Mukhopadhyay, Hacen Zelaci; (MPIM 18-39); Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik Preprint Series 2018 (39)
  41. Donaldson-Thomas invariants of abelian threefolds and Bridgeland stability conditions; Georg Oberdieck, Dulip Piyaratne, Yukinobu Toda; (8 Aug 2018); arXiv:1808.02735
  42. Two polarized K3 surfaces associated to the same cubic fourfold; Emma Brakkee; (3 Aug 2018); arXiv:1808.01179v1
  43. On the first steps of the minimal model program for the moduli space of stable pointed curves; Giulio Codogni, Luca Tasin, Filippo Viviani; (1 Aug 2018); arXiv:1808.00231v1
  44. Base divisors of big and nef line bundles on irreducible symplectic varieties; Ulrike Riess; (13 Jul 2018); arXiv:1807.05192
  45. Limit mixed Hodge structures of hyperkähler manifolds; Andrey Soldatenkov; (11 Jul 2018); arXiv:1807.04030v1
  46. Motives of moduli spaces on K3 surfaces and of special cubic fourfolds; Tim-Henrik Bülles; (21 Jun 2018); arXiv:1806.08284
  47. On very stablity of principal G−bundles; Hacen Zelaki; (17 Apr 2018); arXiv:1804.04881v2
  48. A note on the fibres of Mori fibre spaces; Giulio Codogni, Andrea Fanelli, Roberto Svaldi, Luca Tasin; (23 Jan 2018); arXiv:1801.07690
  49. Finiteness of polarized K3 surfaces and hyperkähler manifolds; Daniel Huybrechts; (22 Jan 2018); arXiv:1801.07040
  50. 2017
  51. Moduli spaces of anti-invariant vector bundles and twisted conformal blocks; Hacen Zelaci; (22 Nov 2017); arXiv:1711.08296
  52. Moduli spaces of anti-invariant vector bundles over a curve; Hacen Zelaci; (15 Nov 2017); arXiv:1711.05563
  53. Effective non-vanishing for Fano weighted complete intersections; Marco Pizzato, Taro Sano, Luca Tasin; (10 Oct 2017); arXiv:1703.07344v2
  54. The Kuga-Satake construction under degeneration; Stefan Schreieder, Andrey Soldatenkov; (5 Oct 2017); arXiv:1710.02102
  55. Algebraic approximations of uniruled compact Kähler threefolds; Hsueh-Yung Lin; (3 Oct 2017); arXiv:1710.01083
  56. Kuga-Satake construction and cohomology of hyperkahler manifolds; Nikon Kurnosov, Andrey Soldatenkov, Misha Verbitsky; (6 Sep 2017); arXiv:1703.07477v2
  57. Quadric surface bundles over surfaces and stable rationality; Stefan Schreieder; (5 Jun 2017); arXiv:1706.01358
  58. On the rationality problem for quadric bundles; Stefan Schreieder; (5 Jun 2017); arXiv:1706.01356
  59. Motives of isogenous K3 surfaces; Daniel Huybrechts; (29 May 2017 (v2)); arXiv:1705.04063
  60. Algebraic approximations of compact Kähler threefolds of Kodaira dimension 0 or 1; Hsueh-Yung Lin; (26 Apr 2017); arXiv:1704.08109
  61. Motives of derived equivalent K3 surfaces; Daniel Huybrechts; (10 Feb 2017); arXiv:1702.03178
  62. 2016
  63. Hochschild cohomology versus the Jacobian ring, and the Torelli theorem for cubic fourfolds; Daniel Huybrechts, Jørgen Rennemo; (10 Nov 2016 (version 2));arXiv:1610.04128v2
  64. The Morrison-Kawamata Cone Conjecture and Abundance on Ricci flat manifolds; Vladimir Lazić, Keiji Oguiso, Thomas Peternell; (2 Nov 2016); arXiv:1611.00556
  65. On the number and boundedness of minimal models of general type; Diletta Martinelli, Stefan Schreieder, Luca Tasin (27 Oct 2016); arXiv:1610.08932v2
  66. Rationally connected varieties - on a conjecture of Mumford; Vladimir Lazić, Thomas Peternell; (16 Aug 2016); arXiv:1608.04706
  67. Kaehler structures on spin 6-manifolds;Stefan Schreieder, Luca Tasin; (29 Jun 2016); arXiv:1606.09237v2
  68. Non-Archimedean geometry of Artin fans; Martin Ulirsch; (24 Mar 2016); arXiv:1603.07589
  69. Generic vanishing and minimal cohomology classes on abelian fivefolds; Sebastian Casalaina-Martin, Mihnea Popa, Stefan Schreieder; (19 Feb 2016); arXiv:1602.06231v3
  70. On generic vanishing subschemes of abelian varieties; Stefan Schreieder; (19 Feb 2016); arXiv:1602.06226
  71. On the geometry of the LLSvS eightfold; Evgeny Shinder, Andrey Soldatenkov; (29 Jan 2016); arXiv:1601.08186
  72. Abundance for varieties with many differential forms; Vladimir Lazić, Thomas Peternell; (7 Jan 2016); arXiv:1601.01602
  73. Nef line bundles on Calabi-Yau threefolds; I; Vladimir Lazić, Keiji Oguiso, Thomas Peternell; (6 Jan 2016); arXiv:1601.01273
  74. 2015
  75. A remark on the Ueno-Campana's threefold; Cinzia Bisi, Paolo Cascini, Luca Tasin; (7 May 2015); arXiv:1512.06639
  76. Hasse principle for three classes of varieties over global function fields; Zhiyu Tian; (25 May 2015); arXiv:1505.06548
  77. Algebraic structures with unbounded Chern numbers; Stefan Schreieder, Luca Tasin; (12 May 2015); arXiv:1505.03086
  78. The K3 category of a cubic fourfold; Daniel Huybrechts; (7 May 2015); arXiv:1505.01775
  79. 2014
  80. On the Chern numbers of a smooth threefold; Paolo Cascini, Luca Tasin; (4 Dec 2014); arXiv:1412.1686
  81. Theta-regularity of curves and Brill-Noether loci; Luigi Lombardi, Wenbo Niu; (29 Oct 2014); arXiv:1410.8047
  82. On the Beauville conjecture; Ulrike Riess; (11 Sep 2014) (6 Jan 2014); arXiv:1409.3484
  83. Theta divisors with curve summands and the Schottky problem; Stefan Schreieder; (10 Sep 2014); arXiv:1409.3134
  84. GV-subschemes and their embeddings in principally polarized abelian varieties; Luigi Lombardi, Sofia Tirabassi; (25 Jul 2014); arXiv:1407.6835
  85. A note on the abundance conjecture; Tobias Dorsch, Vladimir Lazic; (25 Jun 2014); arXiv:1406.6554
  86. The Fano variety of lines and rationality problem for a cubic hypersurface; Sergey Galkin, Evgeny Shinder; (20 May 2014); arXiv:1405.5154
  87. P-functor versions of the Nakajima operators; Andreas Krug; (5 May 2014); arXiv:1405.1006
  88. Birational Geometry of Singular Moduli Spaces of O'Grady Type; Ciaran Meachan, Ziyu Zhang; (27 Apr 2014); arXiv:1404.6783
  89. On the derived category of the Hilbert scheme of points on an Enriques surface; Andreas Krug, Pawel Sosna; (8 Apr 2014); arXiv:1404.2105
  90. On Global Deformations of Quartic Double Solids; Tobias Dorsch; (24 Feb 2014); arXiv:1402.5740
  91. Spherical functors on the Kummer surface; Andreas Krug, Ciaran Meachan; (7 Feb 2014); arXiv:1402.1651
  92. The Moduli of Singular Curves on K3 Surfaces; Michael Kemeny; (6 Jan 2014); arXiv:1401.1047
  93. 2013
  94. The critical CoHA of a self dual quiver with potential; Ben Davison; (27 Nov 2013); arXiv:1311.7172
  95. Purity of critical cohomology and Kac's conjecture; Ben Davison; (27 Nov 2013); arXiv:1311.6989
  96. On derived categories of K3 surfaces and Mathieu groups; Daniel Huybrechts; (25 Sep 2013); arXiv:1309.6528
  97. Purity for graded potentials and quantum cluster positivity; Ben Davison, Davesh Maulik, Joerg Schuermann, Balazs Szendroi; (12 Jul 2013); arXiv:1307.3379
  98. A note on the Kähler and Mori cones of manifolds of K3^[n] type; Giovanni Mongardi; (1 July 2013); arXiv:1307.0393
  99. Twisted cubics on cubic fourfolds; Christian Lehn, Manfred Lehn, Christoph Sorger, Duco van Straten; (1 May 2013); arXiv:1305.0178
  100. On natural deformations of symplectic automorphisms of manifolds of K3^[n] type; Giovanni Mongardi; (24 Apr 2013); arXiv:1304.6630
  101. Supersingular K3 surfaces are unirational; Christian Liedtke; (20 Apr 2013); arXiv:1304.5623
  102. Multiplicative sub-Hodge structures of conjugate varieties; Stefan Schreieder; (18 Apr 2013); arXiv:1304.5146
  103. On the Chow ring of birational irreducible symplectic varieties; Ulrike Greiner; (16 Apr 2013); arXiv:1304.4404
  104. ACM bundles on cubic threefolds and fourfolds containing a plane; Martí Lahoz, Emanuele Macrì, Paolo Stellari; (27 Mar 2013); arXiv:1303.6998
  105. Curves and cycles on K3 surfaces; Daniel Huybrechts (with an appendix by C. Voisin); (19 Mar 2013); arXiv:1303.4564
  106. New derived autoequivalences of Hilbert schemes and generalised Kummer varieties; Andreas Krug; (21 Jan 2013); arXiv:1301.4970
  107. MMP for moduli of sheaves on K3s via wall-crossing: nef and movable cones; Lagrangian fibrations; Arend Bayer, Emanuele Macrì; (29 Jan 2013); arXiv:1301.6968
  108. On the construction problem for Hodge numbers; Stefan Schreieder; (03 Jan 2013); arXiv:1301.0478
  109. 2012
  110. Derived autoequivalences of generalised Kummer varieties; Ciaran Meachan; (20 Dec 2012); arXiv:1212.5286
  111. Derived algebraic bordism; Parker Lowrey, Timo Schürg; (29 Nov 2012); arXiv:1211.7023
  112. Tensor products of tautological bundles under the Bridgeland-King-Reid-Haiman equivalence; Andreas Krug; (07 Nov 2012); arXiv:arXiv:1211.1640
  113. More Reduced Obstruction Theories; Timo Schürg; (20 Sep 2012); arXiv:1209.4631
  114. Grothendieck-Riemann-Roch for derived schemes;Parker Lowrey, Timo Schürg; (30 Aug 2012); arXiv:1208.6325
  115. The motivic Donaldson-Thomas invariants of (-2) curves; Ben Davison, Sven Meinhardt; (12 Aug 2012); arXiv:1208.2462
  116. A generalized Bogomolov-Gieseker inequality for the three-dimensional projective space; Emanuele Macrì; (20 Jul 2012); arXiv:1207.4980
  117. Symplectic automorphisms of K3 surfaces of arbitrary order; Daniel Huybrechts; (15 May 2012); arXiv:1205.3433
  118. Projectivity and Birational Geometry of Bridgeland moduli spaces; Arend Bayer, Emanuele Macri; (20 Mar 2012); arXiv:arXiv:1203.4613
  119. Stable maps and Chow groups; Daniel Huybrechts, Michael Kemeny; (22 Feb 2012); arXiv:1202.4968
  120. 2011
  121. On the Iitaka fibration of varieties of maximal Albanese dimension; Zhi Jiang, Martí Lahoz, Sofia Tirabassi; (27 Nov 2011); arXiv:1111.6279
  122. Introduction to stability conditions. Lectures at the Newton Institute January 2011; Daniel Huybrechts; (07 Nov 2012); arXiv:1111.1745v1
  123. The Universal Severi Variety of Rational Curves on K3 Surfaces; Michael Kemeny; (19 Oct 2011); arXiv:1110.4266
  124. Lagrangian fibrations on hyperkähler fourfolds; Daniel Greb, Christian Lehn, Sönke Rollenske; (12 Oct 2011); arXiv:1110.2680
  125. Motivic DT-invariants for the one loop quiver with potential; Ben Davison, Sven Meinhardt; (30 Aug 2011); arXiv:1108.5956
  126. A Global Torelli theorem for hyperkähler manifolds (after Verbitsky). Seminaire Bourbaki June 2011; Daniel Huybrechts; (28 Jun 2012); arXiv:1106.5573
  127. Bridgeland Stability conditions on threefolds II: An application to Fujita's conjecture; Arend Bayer, Aaron Bertram, Emanuele Macri, Yukinobu Toda; (17 Jun 2011); arXiv:1106.3430
  128. Lagrangian fibrations on hyperkähler manifolds - On a question of Beauville; Daniel Greb, Christian Lehn, Sönke Rollenske; (17 May 2011); arXiv:1105.3410
  129. Bridgeland Stability conditions on threefolds I: Bogomolov-Gieseker type inequalities; Arend Bayer, Emanuele Macri, Yukinobu Toda; (25 Mar 2011); arXiv:1103.5010
  130. Period- and mirror-maps for the quartic K3; Heinrich Hartmann; (24 Jan 2011); arXiv:1101.4601
  131. 2010
  132. Cusps of the Kähler moduli space and stability conditions on K3 surfaces; Heinrich Hartmann; (14 Dec 2010); arXiv:1012.3121
  133. Stability conditions via spherical objects; Daniel Huybrechts; (22 Sep 2010); arXiv:1009.4372
  134. A note on the Bloch-Beilinson conjecture for K3 surfaces and spherical objects; Daniel Huybrechts; (22 Sep 2010); arXiv:1009.4371
  135. Hyperkähler manifolds and sheaves. Daniel Huybrechts; Proceedings of the International Congress of Mathematicians. Volume II,450-460. pdf-file
  136. Torsion in equivariant cohomology and Cohen-Macaulay G-actions; Oliver Goertsches, Sönke Rollenske; (01 Sep 2010); arXiv:1009.0120
  137. Dolbeault cohomology of nilmanifolds with left-invariant complex structure; Sönke Rollenske; (22 Jun 2010); arXiv:1006.4224
  138. 2009
  139. Chow groups and derived categories of K3 surfaces; Daniel Huybrechts; (29 Dec 2009); arXiv:0912.5299v1
  140. The space of stability conditions on the local projective plane; Arend Bayer, Emanuele Macri; (01 Dec 2009); arXiv:0912.0043
  141. Fano varieties of cubic fourfolds containing a plane; Emanuele Macri, Paolo Stellari; (15 Sep 2009); arXiv:0909.2725
  142. On the Andre motive of certain irreducible symplectic varieties; Ulrich Schlickewei; (10 Sep 2009); arXiv:0909.1889
  143. Stability of tautological vector bundles on Hilbert squares of surfaces; Ulrich Schlickewei (10. Sep 2009) arXiv:0912.0909.1888
  144. The Hodge conjecture for self-products of certain K3 surfaces; Ulrich Schlickewei; (15 Jul 2009) arXiv:0907.2503
  145. Compact moduli for certain Kodaira fibrations; Sönke Rollenske; (15 May 2009); arXiv:0905.2536
  146. Rouquier's cocovering theorem and well-generated triangulated categories; Daniel Murfet; (17 Apr 2009); arXiv:0904.2685
  147. A categorical invariant for cubic threefolds; Marcello Bernardara, Emanuele Macri, Sukhendu Mehrotra, Paolo Stellari; (25 Mar 2009); arXiv:0903.4414
  148. Hodge classes on self-products of K3 surfaces; Ulrich Schlickewei; In: Bonner Mathematische Schriften, volume 395, 2009. (Ph.D. thesis)
  149. Totally acyclic complexes over noetherian schemes; Daniel Murfet, Shokrollah Salarian; (17 Feb 2009); arXiv:0902.3013
  150. 2008
  151. Derived and abelian equivalence of K3 surface; D. HuybrechtsJ. Alg. Geom. 17 (2008); math.AG/0604150
  152. Stability conditions for generic K3 categories; Daniel Huybrechts, Emanuele Macri, Paolo Stellari); Comp. math. 144 (2008); math.AG/0608430
  153. Stable pairs on elliptic K3 surfaces; Marcello Bernardara; (26 Nov 2008); arXiv:0811.4326
  154. Formal deformations and their categorical general fibre; Daniel Huybrechts, Emanuele Macri, Paolo Stellari; (18 Sep 2008); arXiv:0809.3201
  155. Chow groups of K3 surfaces and spherical objects; Daniel Huybrechts; (15 Sep 2008); arXiv:0809.2606v1
  156. Deformation-obstruction theory for complexes via Atiyah and Kodaira-Spencer classes; Daniel Huybrechts, Richard Thomas; (22 May 2008); arXiv:0805.3527v1
  157. Quotient categories, stability conditions, and birational geometry; Sven Meinhardt, Holger Partsch; (05 May 2008); arXiv:0805.0492
  158. Infinitesimal Derived Torelli Theorem for K3 surfaces; Emanuele Macri, Paolo Stellari, Sukhendu Mehrotra; (16 Apr 2008); arXiv:0804.2552
  159. Remarks on derived equivalences of Ricci-flat manifolds; Daniel Huybrechts, Marc Nieper-Wisskirchen; (30 Jan 2008); arXiv:0801.4747
  160. 2007
  161. Derived equivalences of K3 surfaces and orientation; Daniel Huybrechts, E. Macri, P. Stellari; (08 Oct 2077); arXiv:0710.1645v2
  162. Stability conditions on generic complex tori; Sven Meinhardt; (22 Aug 2007); arXiv:0708.3053
  163. Derived equivalences of K3 surfaces and orientation; Daniel Huybrechts, Emanuele Macri, Paolo Stellari; (08 Oct 2007); arXiv:0710.1645
  164. Stability conditions on curves; Emanuele Macri; (25 May 2007); arXiv:0705.3794
  165. Inducing stability conditions; Emanuele Macri, Sukhendu Mehrotra, Paolo Stellari; (25 May 2007); arXiv:0705.3752
  166. Automorphisms and autoequivalences of generic analytic K3 surfaces; Emanuele Macri, Paolo Stellari; (27 Feb 2007); arXiv:0702848
  167. 2006
  168. The global Torelli theorem: classical; derived, twisted; D. Huybrechts; Proc. of the Seattle conference; (01 Sep 2006; arXiv:0609017v1
  169. P-objects and autoequivalences of derived categories; D. Huybrechts, Richard Thomas; MRL 13 (2006), 87-98 math.AG/0507040
  170. 2005

    2004

Aug 2021, sachinid (in domain math.uni-bonn.de)

News


18./19. october: Symposium of the Global Math Network

Plücker Lectures Kevin Buzzard & Johan Commelin 3-8 November

Prof. Ana Caraiani wins a New Horizons in Mathematics Prizes 2023

17. Oktober 2022: Vorstellung der Hirzebruch-Sammlung und Auftaktveranstaltung des Otto Toeplitz-Gedächtnisstiftungsfonds

Pius XI Medal awarded to Professor Peter Scholze

Prof. Dr. Ana Caraiani neuer Hausdorff Chair am Mathematischen Institut

Prof. Valentin Blomer und Prof. Georg Oberdieck erhalten ERC grants

Prof. Peter Scholze erhält Lehrpreis der Universität

Ausschreibung: W3-Professur Reine Mathematik

Bonn Mathematics ranked 15th in Shanghai Ranking

Prof. Carl-Friedrich Bödigheimer hat Daidalos-Münze der Studienstiftung erhalten

Teaching prize of the Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences 2021 is awarded to Prof. Valentin Blomer

Grants for Mathematics students from Ukraine

Attack on Ukraine

Corona: Measures at the Center for Mathematics

Prof. Jessica Fintzen is awarded a Whitehead Prize of the London Mathematical Society

Georg Oberdieck receives Dubrovin Medal 2022

Prof. Peter Scholze elected as Foreign Member of the Royal Society

Prof. Dr. Jessica Fintzen new at the Mathematical Institute

Otto Toeplitz memorial fund established

Prof. Catharina Stroppel invited as plenary speaker to the ICM 2022 in St. Petersburg

Bonner Mathematik belegt bei Shanghai Ranking den 1. Platz in Deutschland und weltweit den 13. Platz

Prof. Georg Oberdieck erhält Heinz Maier-Leibnitz-Preise 2020

Prof. Daniel Huybrechts erhält gemeinsam mit Debarre, Macri und Voisin ERC Synergy Grant