Bonn Topology Group

General Information - Members - Activities - Topology Seminar

Activities in previous semesters:


Weekly schedule SS 2019 (1 April 2019  -  12 July 2019)


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8-10 Lecture Course
Algebraic Topology II
(Prof. Schwede/Dr. Böhme)
10-12 Lecture Course
Topology II
(Dr. Kasprowski)
Graduate Seminar
Combinatorial Torsions
(Dr. Semikina)
12-14 Graduate Seminar
Hopf Algebras
(Prof. Bödigheimer)
Graduate Seminar
Braid groups and configuration spaces
(Dr. Palmer-Anghel)
14-16 Lecture Course
Algebraic Topology II
(Prof. Schwede/Dr. Böhme)
Graduate Seminar
Steenrod operations and homotopy
groups of spheres

(Prof. Schwede)
Lecture Course
Topology II
(Dr. Kasprowski)
16-18 Topology Seminar
(17:00-18:30)
(all topologists)

Weekly schedule WS 2018/19 (8 October 2018  -  2 February 2019)


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8-10 Lecture Course
Topology I
(Prof. Lück)


Lecture Course
Algebraic Topology I
(Dr. Palmer-Anghel)
10-12 Lecture Course
Topology I
(Prof. Lück)
Lecture Course
Geometric Group Theory
(Dr. Kasprowski)
12-14 Graduate Seminar
Characteristic Classes
(Dr. Hebestreit)
Hauptseminar
Differentialtopologie
(Prof. Lück +
Dr. Kasprowski)
Lecture Course (13:15-15:00)
Topology of 4-manifolds
(Prof. Teichner + Dr. Ray)
14-16 Lecture Course
Algebraic Topology I
(Dr. Palmer-Anghel)
Lecture Course
Topology of 4-manifolds
(Prof. Teichner + Dr. Ray)
Lecture Course
The little n-cubes operad
(Dr. Penney)
16-18 Topology Seminar
(17:00-18:30)
(all topologists)

Weekly schedule WS 2017-2018 (9 Oktober 2017 to 2 February 2018)


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8-10 Seminar:
Cohomology of Groups
(Bödigheimer)
Lecture:
Topology I
(Schwede)

Lecture:
Algebraic Topology I
(Bödigheimer)
10-12 Lecture:
Topology I
(Schwede)
Hauptseminar:
Knot theory
(Kasprowski, Winges)
12-14
14-16 Lecture:
Algebraic Topology I
(Bödigheimer)
Hauptseminar:
Einfache Homotopietheorie
(Schwede)
16-18 Hauptseminar:
Riemannsche Flächen
(Bödigheimer)
Topology Seminar
(16:30-18:00)

Weekly schedule SS 2017 (18 April 2017 to 28 July 2017)


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8-10 Seminar:
Bachelorbegleitseminar
(0.007)
Lecture:
Topology II
(Bödigheimer)

Lecture:
Algebraic Topology II
(Nikolaus)
10-12 Lecture:
Topology II
(Bödigheimer)
Seminar:
Lie groups
(Ozornova)
Seminar:
Bachelorbegleitseminar
(N 0.007)
Lecture:
Einführung in die Geometrie und Topologie
(Schreiber)
12-14 Seminar:
Spin geometry and Dirac operators
(Groth)

Lecture:
Einführung in die Geometrie und Topologie
(Schreiber)
Seminar:
Topological K-Theory
(Schreiber)
14-16 Lecture:
Algebraic Topology II
(Nikolaus)
Lecture:
Exotic spheres
(Palmer)
Lecture:
Elliptic cohomology and topological modular forms
(Meier)
Seminar:
Lie groups
(Ozornova)
Lecture:
Elliptic cohomology and topological modular forms
(Meier)
16-18 Seminar:
K-Theorie
(Bödigheimer)
Topology Seminar
(16:30-18:00)
Lecture:
Exotic spheres
(Palmer)

Weekly schedule WS 2016-2017 (17 Oktober 2016 to 10 February 2017)


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8-10 Seminar:
Characteristic Classes
(Groth)
Lecture:
Topologie I
(Bödigheimer)
10-12 Lecture:
Topologie I
(Bödigheimer)
12-14 Seminar:
Braid Groups
(Ozornova)
14-16 Seminar:
Niedrigdimensionale Topologie
(Bödigheimer)

Lecture:
Global Homotopy Theory
(Schwede)

Lecture:
Algebraic Topology I
(Teichner)
Lecture:
Algebraic Topology I
(Teichner)
Lecture:
Global Homotopy Theory
(Schwede)
16-18 Seminar:
Enhancements of triangulated categories
(Schwede)

MPIM Topology Seminar
(Nikolaus, Teichner, 16:30 - 18:00)
Topology Seminar
(16:30-18:00)

Weekly schedule WS 2015-2016 (12 Oktober 2015 to 12 February 2016)


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8-10 Lecture:
Algebraic Topology I
(Schwede)
   
10-12 Lecture:
Topology I
(Teichner)
Lecture:
K-theory and L-theory of group rings
(Lueck)

Seminar (S2D2):
Lineare Darstellungstheorie
(Boedigheimer)
Lecture:
Topology I
(Teichner)

Lecture:
K-theory and L-theory of group rings
(Lueck)
12-14      
14-16 Lecture:
Algebraic Topology I
(Schwede)
Seminar (S4D4):
Equivariant homotopy theory
(Schwede, Groth)
16-18 MPIM Topology Seminar
(Schommer-Pries, Teichner, 16:30 - 18:00)
Topology Seminar
17:00-18:00
Seminar (S2D2):
Lineare Darstellungstheorie
(Boedigheimer}

Weekly schedule SS 2015 (7 April 2015 to 17 July 2015)


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8-10
Lecture:
Topology II
(Nikolaus)
   
10-12 Lecture:
Topology II
(Nikolaus)
Bachelor thesis seminar
(Bödigheimer, Lück, Nikolaus, Sagave, Schwede)
12-14   Seminar S4D4:
Homotopical Algebra
(Sagave)
     
14-16 Bonn Research Seminar Topology
15:15 - 16:45
Topology Tea
16:45 Hausdorff-Raum
16-17 MPIM Topology Seminar
(Schommer-Pries, Teichner, 16:30 - 18:00)
Seminar S4D2:
Characteristic classes
(Nikolaus)
 
17-18 Topology Seminar 17:15-18:15  

Weekly schedule WS 2014/15 (6 October 2014 to 6 February 2015)


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8-10 Lecture:
Derivators
(Groth)

Lecture:
Topology I
(Nikolaus)
   
10-12 Lecture:
Topology I
(Nikolaus)
Lecture:
Introduction to Surgery Theory
(Lück)
Learning Seminar on Factorization Algebras
(Gwilliams, Teichner, 10:30 - 12:00, MPIM)
Lecture:
Introduction to Surgery Theory
(Lück)
12-14        
14-16 Lecture:
Algebraic Topology II
(Hamenstädt)
IMPRS Minicourses on Mathematics inspired by Physics
(14:30 - 16:00, MPIM)
Bonn Research Seminar Topology
15:15 - 16:45
Topology Tea
16:45 Hausdorff-Raum
Lecture:
Algebraic Topology II
(Hamenstädt)

Seminar S2D4:
Differentialtopologie
(Nikolaus)
Ph.D. student seminar
(14:15 - 17:15)
Seminar S2D1:
Riemannsche Flächen
(Bödigheimer)

Seminar S4D2:
The topology of 3-manifolds
(Hamenstädt)
16-17 MPIM Topology Seminar
(Schommer-Pries, Teichner, 16:30 - 18:00)
 
17-18 Topology Seminar 17:15-18:15  


Weekly schedule SS 2014 (7 April 2014 to 18 July 2014)


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8-10
Lecture:
Algebraic Topology II
(Macko)
   
10-12 Lecture:
Topologie II
(Hamenstädt)
Bachelor thesis seminar
(Bödigheimer, Lück, Schwede)
Higher Geometry seminar
(10:30 - 12:00, MPIM)
Lecture:
Einführung in die Geometrie und Topologie
(Schwede)
Lecture GRK1150
(11:15-13:00, Scholze)
12-14 Lecture:
Einführung in die Geometrie und Topologie
(Schwede)
   
14-16 Lecture:
Algebraic Topology II
(Macko)
Lecture:
Topologie II
(Hamenstädt)
Seminar S4D2:
"The h-cobordism theorem"
(Schwede, Steimle)
Doctoral Seminar GRK1150

alternating with

Research Seminar GRK1150
(AG Bochum - Bonn - Düsseldorf - Wuppertal)
16-17 Seminar S2D2:
"K-Theorie"
(Bödigheimer)
Geometric Topology Seminar
(Hamenstädt, Kreck, Teichner, 16:30 - 18:00)
Topology Tea
16:30 Hausdorff-Raum
 
17-18 Topology Seminar  


Weekly schedule WS 2013/14 (14 October 2013 to 7 Feburary 2014)


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8-10  
Lecture:
Algebraic Topology I
(Wegner)
   
10-12 Lecture:
Topologie I
(Hamenstädt)
In Wuppertal:
Lecture GRK1150
12-14 Lecture:
Introduction to Differential Topology
(Kreck)
Lecture:
Simplicial homotopy theory
(Sagave)
   
14-16 Lecture:
Algebraic Topology I
(Wegner)
Seminar S4D4:
"The signature theorem"
(Macko, Schwede)
In Wuppertal:

Doctoral Seminar GRK1150

alternating with

Research Seminar GRK1150
(AG Bochum - Bonn - Düsseldorf - Wuppertal)
16-17 Geometric Topology Seminar
(Teichner, 16:30 - 18:00)
Topology Tea
16:30 Plücker-Raum
Lecture:
Topologie I
(Hamenstädt)
 
17-18 Topology Seminar  


Weekly schedule SS 2013 (8 April 2013 to 19 July 2013)


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8-10   Lecture:
Topologie II
(Lück)

Lecture:
Algebraic Topology II
(Bödigheimer)
   
10-12 Lecture:
Topologie II
(Lück)
Seminar S2D2 / S4D4:
"Characteristic Classes"
(Lück, Macko)
Bachelor thesis seminar
(Bödigheimer, Lück, Sagave, Schwede)
Seminar:
Steenrod Operations
(Bödigheimer)
Lecture GRK1150
(11:15-13:00, Schommer-Pries)
12-14   Lecture:
Differential Algebraic Topology
(Kreck)
   
14-16 Lecture:
Algebraic Topology II
(Bödigheimer)


Doctoral Seminar GRK1150

alternating with

Research Seminar GRK1150
(AG Bochum - Bonn - Düsseldorf - Wuppertal)
16-17 Geometric Topology Seminar
(Teichner, 16:30 - 18:00)
Topology Tea
16:30 Plücker-Raum
Video-Seminar Berlin-Bonn-UNAM
(Barcenas)
17-18 Topology Seminar  


Weekly schedule WS 2012-2013 (8 October 2012 to 1 February 2013)


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8-10   Lecture:
Topologie I
(Lück)

Lecture:
Algebraic Topology I
(Bödigheimer)
   
10-12 Lecture:
Topologie I
(Lück)
Lecture:
Selected Topics in Topology
(Schwede)
Seminar S2D2:
"Cohomology of Groups"
(Bödigheimer, Macko)
Lecture GRK1150:
Trace maps and algebraic K-theory
(11:15-13:00, Sagave)
12-14   Lecture:
4-manifolds
(Kreck)
   
14-16 Lecture:
Algebraic Topology I
(Bödigheimer)


Doctoral Seminar GRK1150

alternating with

Research Seminar GRK1150
(AG Bochum - Bonn - Düsseldorf - Wuppertal)
16-17 Geometric Topology Seminar
(Teichner, 16:30 - 18:00)
Topology Tea
16:30 Plücker-Raum
Video-Seminar Berlin-Bonn-UNAM
(Barcenas)
17-18 Topology Seminar  


Weekly schedule SS 2012 (2 April 2012 to 13 July 2012)


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8-10   Lecture:
Topologie II
(Bödigheimer)
Bachelorbegleitseminar Topologie
(Bödigheimer, Macko, Sagave, Schwede)
 
10-12 Lecture:
Topologie II
(Bödigheimer)
Lecture:
Advanced Topics in Topology
(Schwede)
Seminar S2D2:
"Charakteristische Klassen"
(Bödigheimer, Macko)
Lecture GRK1150:
Isomorphism Conjectures in K- and L-Theory
(11:15-13:00, Lück)
12-14   Seminar S4D4:
"Model categories"
(Sagave, Steimle)
   
14-16 Lecture:
Algebraic Topology II
(Teichner)
Lecture:
Advanced Topics in Topology
(Schwede)
Seminar S4D2:
"Selected papers in homotopy theory"
(Sagave, Schwede)
Lecture:
Algebraic Topology II
(Teichner, 13:30 - 15:00)


Doctoral Seminar GRK1150

alternating with

Research Seminar GRK1150
(AG Bochum - Bonn - Düsseldorf - Wuppertal)
16-17 Geometric Topology Seminar
(Teichner, 16:30 - 18:00)
Topology Tea
16:30 Plücker-Raum
Video-Seminar Bogota-Bonn-UNAM:
Coarse geometry, assembly and expanders
(Barcenas)
17-18 Topology Seminar  


Weekly schedule WS2011-2012 (10 October 2011 to 03 Feburary 2012)


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8-10   Lecture:
Topologie I
(Bödigheimer)
Seminar S2D2:
"Topological K-theory"
(Bödigheimer, Macko)
 
10-12 Lecture:
Topologie I
(Bödigheimer)
12-14   Seminar S4D4:
"Selected papers in homotopy theory"
(Langer, Sagave)
   
14-16 Lecture:
Algebraic Topology I
(Teichner)
Seminar S4D2:
"The Steenrod algebra"
(Macko, Sagave)
Lecture:
Algebraic Topology I
(Teichner, 13:30 - 15:00)
In Bochum:

Doctoral Seminar GRK1150

alternating with

Research Seminar GRK1150
(AG Bochum - Bonn - Düsseldorf - Wuppertal)
16-17 Geometric Topology Seminar
(Teichner, 16:30 - 18:00)
Topology Tea
16:30 Plücker-Raum
Video-Seminar Bielefeld - Bonn - UNAM:
CAT(0)-Geometry and Classifying spaces
(Barcenas)
17-18 Topology Seminar  


Weekly schedule SS2011 (04 April 2011 to 15 July 2011)


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8-10   Seminar:
Lie-Gruppen
(Bödigheimer, Ebert)
Lecture:
Topologie II
(Sagave)

Lecture:
Algebraic Topology II
(Schwede)
   
10-12 Lecture:
Surgery classification of manifolds
(Crowley)

Lecture:
Topologie II
(Sagave)
Lecture:
Advanced Topics in Topology
(Lück)
Bachelor - Begleitseminar Topologie
(Raum N 0.003)
Lecture:
Einführung in die Geometrie und Topologie
(Bödigheimer)
Lecture:
Advanced Topics in Topology
(Lück)
12-14   Lecture:
Einführung in die Geometrie und Topologie
(Bödigheimer)

Lecture:
The role of Poincaré-Lefschetz duality
(Kreck)
  Lecture GRK1150:
Equivariant homotopy theory
(11-13, Schwede)
 
14-16 Topics in Topology
(Seminar at MPIM)

Lecture:
Algebraic Topology II
(Schwede)
Seminar:
Charakteristische Klassen
(Macko, Wegner)
  Doctoral Seminar GRK1150

alternating with

Research Seminar GRK1150:
"The stable parametrized h-cobordism theorem"
(AG Bochum - Bonn - Düsseldorf - Wuppertal)
  Block seminar Introduction to Controlled K-Theory
(15:30 - 17:00)
16-17 Topology Tea
16:30 Plücker-Raum
 
17-18   Topology Seminar    


Weekly schedule WS2010-2011 (11 October 2010 to 04 February 2011)


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8-10 Lecture:
Topologie I
(Sagave)
  Lecture:
Topologie I
(Sagave)
 
10-12       Lecture:
Algebraic Topology I
(Schwede)
 
12-14     Lecture GRK1150:
Cyclic Homology
(Bödigheimer)
Lecture:
Topological Fields Medals and missed Fields Medals III
(Kreck)
14-16 Topics in Topology
(Seminar at MPIM)

Lecture:
Algebraic Topology I
(Schwede)
Seminar:
Model categories
(Schwede)
  Doctoral Seminar GRK1150

alternating with

Research Seminar GRK1150:
Kervaire invariant

(AG Bochum-Bonn
Düsseldorf-Wuppertal)
 
16-17      
17-18   Topology Seminar   Colloquium


Weekly schedule SS2010 (12 April 2009 to 23 July 2010)


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8-10     Lecture:
Topology II
(Schwede)
 
10-12 Lecture:
Topology II
(Schwede)
    Lecture GRK1150:
Topological Topos Theory
(Szymik, in Bochum)
 
12-14   Seminar:
Einfache Homotopietheorie
(Schwede)
    Lecture:
Topological Fields Medals II
(Kreck)
14-16 Topics in Topology
(Seminar at MPIM)
Seminar:
Classical and Motivic Stable Homotopy Theory
(Hornbostel)
  Doctoral Seminar GRK1150
(in Bochum)

Research Seminar GRK1150:
Gromov's h-principle

(AG Bonn-Bochum
Düsseldorf-Wuppertal in Bochum)
 
16-17 Seminar:
Rationale Homotopietheorie
(Ebert)
     
17-18 Topology Seminar   Colloquium


Weekly schedule WS2009-2010 (12 October 2009 to 5 February 2010)


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8-10 Lecture:
Topology 1
(Schwede)
  Lecture:
Topology 1
(Schwede)
Lecture:
Algebraic Topology 1
(Gaudens)
 
10-12   Lecture:
Derived and triangulated categories
(Hornbostel)
  Lecture:
Derived and triangulated categories
(Hornbostel)
Lecture GRK1150:
Field theory and cohomology
(Stolz, Teichner)
 
12-14          
14-16 Topics in Topology
(Seminar at MPIM)
Seminar:
Topology from the differentiable viewpoint
(Schwede)
Seminar:
Cohomology of groups
(Bödigheimer)
  Doctoral Seminar GRK1150



Research Seminar GRK1150:
Thom spectra and units

(AG Bonn-Bochum
Düsseldorf-Wuppertal)
Lecture:
Topological Fields Medals
(Kreck)
16-17 Lecture:
Algebraic Topology 1
(Gaudens)
     
17-18 Topology Seminar   Colloquium


Weekly schedule SS2009 (13 April 2009 to 24 July 2009)


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8-10     Lecture:
Topology 2
(Ebert)
   
10-12   Lecture:
Algebraic Topology 2
(Naumann)
  Lecture:
Introduction to Geometry and Topology
(Schwede)

Lecture:
Algebraic Topology 2
(Naumann)
 
12-14       Lecture GRK1150:
Arithmetic Groups
(Grunewald)
Lecture:
Selected Topics in Geometry and Topology - Topology for non-topologists
(Kreck)
 
14-16 Lecture:
Introduction to Geometry and Topology
(Schwede)
Seminar:
The h-Cobordism Theorem
(Ausoni, Gaudens)
Seminar:
Enhancements of triangulated categories
(Schwede)
Seminar:
Cohomology operations
(Naumann)
Doctoral Seminar GRK1150

Research Seminar GRK1150
(AG Bonn-Bochum
Düsseldorf-Wuppertal)
 
16-17 Lecture:
Topology 2
(Ebert)
  Topics in Topology
(Seminar at MPIM)
 
17-18 Topology Seminar Colloquium


Weekly schedule WS2008/2009 (13 October 2008 to 6 February 2009)


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8-10 Lecture:
Topology I
(Ausoni)
  Lecture:
Topology I
(Ausoni)
   
10-12     Lecture:
Algebraic Topology I
(O. Baues, SR B)


Seminar:
Uniqueness Theorems for
certain triangulated categories
with an Adams spectral sequence
(Naumann)
Lecture GRK1150:
Classification of simply-connected
4- and 6-manifolds
(Kreck, Seminar room HIM)
Lecture:
Algebraic Topology I
(O. Baues, SR B)
 
12-14         Seminar:
Knot theory
(Himpel, SR B)
14-16   Seminar:
Topological K-theory
(Hornbostel)
Seminar:
Characteristic classes
(O. Baues, SR E)
Doctoral Seminar GRK1150

Research Seminar GRK1150
(AG Bonn-Bochum
Düsseldorf-Wuppertal)
 
16-17     Topics in Topology
(Seminar at MPIM)
 
17-18   Topology Seminar Colloquium


Weekly schedule SS2008 (7 April to 18 July 2008)


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8-10     Lecture:
Topology II
(Hornbostel)
Lecture:
Algebraic topology II
(Bödigheimer)
  Lecture:
Topology II
(Hornbostel)
Lecture:
Algebraic topology II
(Bödigheimer)
10-12         Seminar:
Motivic Cohomology
(Hornbostel)
12-14       Lecture GRK1150:
Algebraic K-Theory
(Reich)
 
14-16   Seminar:
Cobordism
(Bödigheimer)
Seminar:
Fibre bundles
(Gaudens/Markert)
Doctoral Seminar
of the GRK1150

Reserach Seminar
of the GRK1150
(AG Bonn Bochum
Düsseldorf Wuppertal)
 
16-17     Topics in Topology
(Seminar at MPIM)
 
17-18   Topology Seminar Colloquium


Weekly schedule WS2007/2008 (16th October 2006 to 9th February 2007)


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8-10   Lecture:
Selected topics of differential topology
(Kreck)
Lecture:
Topology I
(Markert)
Lecture:
Algebraic topology I
(Bödigheimer)
Lecture:
Algebraic K-Theory
(Hornbostel)
  Lecture:
Topology I
(Markert)
Lecture:
Algebraic topology I
(Bödigheimer)
10-12       Lecture:
Algebraic K-Theory
(Hornbostel)
 
12-14       Lecture GRK1150:
Stable homotopy groups of spheres
(Schwede)
 
14-16 Topology Seminar
of the MPIM
Seminar:
Homotopy theory
(Bödigheimer)
  Doctoral Seminar
of the GRK1150

Joint Seminar Bonn Bochum Düsseldorf Wuppertal
 
16-17        
17-18   Topology Seminar   Colloquium


Weekly schedule SS2007 (2nd April to 13th July 2007)


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8-10 Lecture:
Cohomology of groups
(Ausoni)
Lecture:
Stratifolds and (co)homology theories
(Kreck)
Lecture:
Topology II
(Bödigheimer)
  Lecture:
Topology II
(Bödigheimer)
10-12   Lecture:
Topology IV
(Schwede)
  Lecture:
Topology IV
(Schwede)

Lecture GRK1150:
Nilpotence in
homotopy theory
(Ossa)
 
           
14-16 Topology Seminar
of the MPIM
Seminar:
Simplicial methods
in topology
(Bödigheimer)

Seminar:
Model categories and stable homotopy theory
(Schwede)
  Doctoral Seminar
of the GRK1150



Joint Seminar Bonn Bochum Düsseldorf Wuppertal
 
16-17        
17-18   Topology Seminar   Colloquium


Weekly schedule WS2006/2007 (16th October 2006 to 9th February 2007)


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8-10 Lecture:
Topology III
(Gaudens)
  Lecture:
Topology  I
(Bödigheimer)
Lecture:
Topology III
(Gaudens)
  Lecture:
Topology  I
(Bödigheimer)
10-12       Lecture GRK1150:
Complex oriented cohomology theories
(Laures)
 
           
14-16 Topology Seminar
of the MPIM
Seminar:
Whitehead torsion
(Ausoni)
Seminar:
Free loopspaces and string topology
(Bödigheimer)
  Doctoral Seminar
of the GRK1150



Joint Seminar Bonn Bochum Düsseldorf Wuppertal
 
16-17       Colloquium
17-18   Topology Seminar  


Weekly schedule SS2006 (3rd April to 14th July 2006)


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8-10     Lecture:
Topology IV
(Bödigheimer)
  Lecture:
Topology IV
(Bödigheimer)
10-12   Lecture:
Topology II
(Schwede)
  Lecture:
Topology II
(Schwede)
Lecture GRK1150:
Homological algebra and applications
(Singhof)
 
           
14-16 Topology Seminar
of the MPIM
Seminar:
K-theory
(Schwede)
Seminar:
Characteristic classes
(Bödigheimer)
  Doctoral Seminar
of the GRK1150



Joint Seminar Bonn Bochum Düsseldorf Wuppertal
 
16-17       Colloquium
17-18   Topology Seminar  


Weekly schedule WS2005/2006 (17th October 2005 to 10th February 2006)


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8-10   Lecture:
Topology III
(Ausoni)
  Lecture:
Topology III
(Ausoni)
 
10-12   Lecture:
Topology I
(Schwede)
  Lecture:
Topology I
(Schwede)
Lecture GRK1150:
Rational homotopy theory
(Bödigheimer)
 
           
14-16 Topology Seminar
of the MPIM
Seminar:
Stable homotopy theory
(Schwede)
  Doctoral Seminar
of the GRK1150



Joint Seminar Bonn Bochum Düsseldorf Wuppertal
Seminar:
K-theory
(Bödigheimer)
16-17       Colloquium
17-18   Topology Seminar  


Weekly schedule SS2005 (April 11th to July 22nd 2005)


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8-10     Lecture:
Topology-II (Bödigheimer)
Lecture:
Algebraic K-Theory (Ausoni)
  Lecture:
Topology-II (Bödigheimer)
10-12   Lecture:
Topology-IV (Gaudens)
     
           
14-16 Topology Seminar
of the MPIM
Seminar:
Homotopy Theory
(Bödigheimer)
Seminar:
Stable homotopy theory
(Schwede)
  Doctoral Seminar
"Homotopy theory"



Joint Seminar Bonn Bochum Düsseldorf Wuppertal
Seminar:
Moduli spaces
(Bödigheimer)
16-17       Colloquium
17-18   Topology Seminar  

News


Prof. Daniel Huybrechts erhält gemeinsam mit Debarre, Macri und Voisin ERC Synergy Grant

8. November 2019: "Pentagramma Mirificum". Hirzebruch lecture by Sergey Fomin

Hausdorff-Kolloquium im WS 2019/20

Toeplitz Kolloquium zur "Didaktik und Geschichte der Mathematik" im WS 2019/20

Berufspraktisches Kolloquium im WS 2019/20

21. Oktober 2019: Plücker Lecture 2019 by Frank den Hollander

Prof. Peter Scholze erhält Verdienstorden der Bundesrepublik Deutschland

Prof. Dr. Valentin Blomer wurde zum Mitglied der Academia Europaea gewählt

Mathe-Team der Uni Bonn erzielt Spitzenplatz bei internationalem Wettbewerb

Ausschreibung: W2-Professur Reine Mathematik (Bewerbungsschluss: 31. Juli 2019)

Prof. Jan Schröer erhält Lehrpreis der Fakultät 2018; Sonderpreis für Dr. Antje Kiesel

Prof. Peter Scholze erhält Fields-Medaille 2018

Bonner Mathematik weiterhin exzellent


Prof. Stefan Schwede zum Fellow of the AMS gewählt

Bonner Mathematik im Shanghai-Ranking auf Platz 36 und bundesweit führend

Prof. Catharina Stroppel wurde zum Mitglied der Nationalen Akademie der Wissenschaften Leopoldina gewählt

Prof. Peter Scholze neuer Direktor am MPIM

Dr. Thoralf Räsch erhält Lehrpreis der Uni Bonn

Bonner Mathematik beim CHE-Ranking wieder in Spitzengruppe

Bonner Mathematik beim QS World University Ranking 2018 weltweit unter den TOP 50 platziert und bundesweit führend

Prof. Peter Scholze wurde zum Mitglied der Nationale Akademie der Wissenschaften Leopoldina und der Berlin-Brandenburgische Akademie der Wissenschaften gewählt.

Prof. Peter Scholze erhält den Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz-Preis 2016